← Fixtures·2. Frauen Bundesliga · Regular Season - 24
FT
Borussia Monchengladbach W

Borussia Monchengladbach W

1–2

HT: 0–1

Bayern München II W

Bayern München II W

🏟️ Grenzlandstadion

⚡ Match Events(12)

27'⚽

S. Ernst

Normal Goal

46'🔄

K. van Leeuwe

↑ F. Aslanaj

Substitution 1

46'🔄

M. Cin

↑ A. Abdii

Substitution 2

46'🔄

K. Scholten

↑ F. Itgenshorst

Substitution 3

52'🔄

E. Terakaj

↑ C. Senftl

Substitution 1

59'⚽

M. Plattner

Normal Goal

64'⚽

S. van de Drift

Normal Goal

83'🔄

Y. Zielinski

↑ C. Corres

Substitution 4

83'🔄

S. van de Drift

↑ E. Tichelkamp

Substitution 5

86'🔄

L. Dafinger

↑ T. Keitel

Substitution 2

90'🔄

S. Ernst

↑ A. Roduner

Substitution 3

90'🔄

M. Hoffmann

↑ H. Wegscheider

Substitution 4

👕 Lineups

Borussia Monchengladbach WBorussia Monchengladbach W

Subs

9F. Aslanaj
11A. Abdii
13F. Itgenshorst
3C. Corres
7E. Tichelkamp
4N. Klinger
12L. Egbers
23L. Palmen
18M. Giesen

🧑‍💼 J. Spengler

Bayern München II WBayern München II W

Subs

11C. Senftl
7T. Keitel
19A. Roduner
30H. Wegscheider
3L. Feistle
22V. Litzlfelder
37C. Choisy

🧑‍💼 J. Reisacher

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Bayern München II W?+

Borussia Monchengladbach W face Bayern München II W on 4 May 2025.

What time does Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Bayern München II W start in IST?+

The match kicks off at 14:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).

Where can I watch Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Bayern München II W?+

Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Bayern München II W on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.

Where is Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Bayern München II W being played?+

This match is being played at Grenzlandstadion.