FT

Durham W
2–0
HT: 1–0

Bristol City W
🏟️ Maiden Castle Sports Park
⚡ Match Events(11)
11'⚽
B. Hepple
🅰️ L. Crosthwaite
Normal Goal
52'⚽
M. Lambert
🅰️ L. Crosthwaite
Normal Goal
63'🔄
E. Powell
↑ L. O'Leary
Substitution 1
72'🔄
L. Lloyd-Smith
↑ A. Thestrup
Substitution 2
73'🔄
M. Meena
↑ T. Teisar
Substitution 3
80'🔄
H. Blake
↑ K. Novak
Substitution 1
80'🔄
E. Wilson
↑ A. Griffiths
Substitution 2
83'🔄
S. Struck
↑ J. Simpson
Substitution 4
90'🔄
M. Lambert
↑ D. Bradley
Substitution 3
90'🔄
L. Briggs
↑ L. Coulson
Substitution 4
90'🔄
L. Crosthwaite
↑ A. Grant
Substitution 5
👕 Lineups
Durham W23R. Foster
5S. Wilson
14B. Salicki
20M. Foster
19E. Wilson
7B. Hepple
3L. Briggs
8M. Lambert
10H. Blake
12L. Crosthwaite
15A. Claypole
Subs
17K. Novak
18A. Griffiths
16D. Bradley
29L. Coulson
11A. Grant
13A. King
27G. Collinson
22E. Ryan-Doyle
9C. Johns
🧑💼 A. Furness
Bristol City W1F. Bentley
3C. Mustaki
4S. Struck
2E. Powell
41H. Bennett
14M. Ward
8A. Rodgers
16E. Syme
18M. Meena
24F. Morgan
10L. Lloyd-Smith
Subs
6L. O'Leary
17A. Thestrup
28T. Teisar
19J. Simpson
27J. Woolley
13E. Stowell
🧑💼 S. Kirby
Frequently Asked Questions
When is Durham W vs Bristol City W?+
Durham W face Bristol City W on 4 May 2025.
What time does Durham W vs Bristol City W start in IST?+
The match kicks off at 18:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).
Where can I watch Durham W vs Bristol City W?+
Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Durham W vs Bristol City W on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.
Where is Durham W vs Bristol City W being played?+
This match is being played at Maiden Castle Sports Park.