← Fixtures·National League - South · South - 44
FT
Truro City

Truro City

0–1

HT: 0–0

Torquay

Torquay

🏟️ Truro Sports Hub

⚡ Match Events(8)

57'🔄

D. Hayfield

↑ W. Jenkins-Davies

Substitution 1

62'🔄

O. Mussa

↑ O. Threlkeld

Substitution 2

65'⚽

M. Jay

Normal Goal

70'🔄

Z. Bell

↑ D. Johnson-Fisher

Substitution 1

79'🔄

Y. En-Neyah

↑ B. Palfrey

Substitution 2

79'🔄

L. Jephcott

↑ T. Love-Holmes

Substitution 3

87'🔄

C. Riley-Lowe

↑ A. Neal

Substitution 4

89'🔄

L. Hasani

↑ E. Palmer

Substitution 3

👕 Lineups

Truro CityTruro City

Subs

D. Johnson-Fisher
B. Palfrey
T. Love-Holmes
A. Neal
S. Sanders

🧑‍💼 J. Askey

TorquayTorquay

Subs

W. Jenkins-Davies
O. Threlkeld
E. Palmer
E. Ilesanmi
O. Zanzala

🧑‍💼 P. Wotton

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Truro City vs Torquay?+

Truro City face Torquay on 18 April 2025.

What time does Truro City vs Torquay start in IST?+

The match kicks off at 19:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).

Where can I watch Truro City vs Torquay?+

Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Truro City vs Torquay on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.

Where is Truro City vs Torquay being played?+

This match is being played at Truro Sports Hub.