← Fixtures·USL League One · Regular Season - 14
FT
Greenville Triumph

Greenville Triumph

5–1

HT: 2–0

Tormenta

Tormenta

🏟️ Paladin Stadium

⚡ Match Events(21)

12'⚽

L. MacKinnon

🅰️ L. Castro

Normal Goal

15'🟨

N. Watson

Yellow Card

19'🟨

L. Castro

Yellow Card

29'⚽ P

L. MacKinnon

Penalty

33'🟨

Pedro Fonseca

Yellow Card

36'🟨

B. Fricke

Yellow Card

50'⚽

P. Corvino

🅰️ E. Lee

Normal Goal

54'🔄

F. Parker

↑ D. Romig

Substitution 1

54'🔄

C. Doyle

↑ D. Brooks

Substitution 2

54'🔄

J. Ramos

↑ M. Tunbridge

Substitution 3

55'🔄

N. Watson

↑ G. Rodríguez

Substitution 4

55'⚽

E. Lee

Normal Goal

59'⚽

C. Thorn

Normal Goal

60'🔄

B. Fricke

↑ R. Robles

Substitution 1

69'🔄

A. Walker

↑ T. D'Almeida

Substitution 5

74'🔄

P. Corvino

↑ H. Anderson

Substitution 2

74'🔄

L. MacKinnon

↑ Z. Scarlett

Substitution 3

74'🔄

L. Castro

↑ F. Stachuk

Substitution 4

84'🔄

D. Wu

↑ H. Gabo

Substitution 5

88'⚽

H. Anderson

Normal Goal

90'🟨

P. Kilwien

Yellow Card

👕 Lineups

Greenville TriumphGreenville Triumph

Subs

29R. Robles
20H. Anderson
17Z. Scarlett
28F. Stachuk
19H. Gabo
1G. Rankenburg

🧑‍💼 R. Wright

TormentaTormenta

Subs

12D. Romig
18D. Brooks
16M. Tunbridge
17G. Rodríguez
19T. D'Almeida
15A. Wehner
5A. Hassan

🧑‍💼 I. Cameron

Frequently Asked Questions

When is Greenville Triumph vs Tormenta?+

Greenville Triumph face Tormenta on 27 October 2024.

What time does Greenville Triumph vs Tormenta start in IST?+

The match kicks off at 05:30 IST (Indian Standard Time).

Where can I watch Greenville Triumph vs Tormenta?+

Follow live scores, lineups, match events and statistics for Greenville Triumph vs Tormenta on Verrikalam as the action unfolds.

Where is Greenville Triumph vs Tormenta being played?+

This match is being played at Paladin Stadium.